Local Wrestling Scores - KMOT.COM - Minot, ND - News, Weather, Sports

Local Wrestling Scores

Scoreboard 2/15/2014  
High School Wrestling  
INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPS  
Class A  
106: Dillion Spaulding-BHS  
113: Nathan Humann-Century  
120: Kael Knowlen-BHS  
126: Tate Barnhardt-St. Marys  
132: Jordan Shearer-W. Fargo  
138: Curt Zachmeirer-Mandan  
145: Adam Blees-BHS  
152: Ricky Galindo-BHS  
160: Ryan Blees-BHS  
170: Cory Alexander-F. Davies  
182: Zach Doty-Valley City  
195: Ethan Gumke-Jamestown  
220: Olaf Hanson-F. North  
285: Hunter Swenson-F. Davies  
   
INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPS  
Class B
 
106: Ethan Elijah-Lisbon  

113: Austin Rust-Central Cass

 
120: Bradyn Hordan-Pem. Co. N.  
126: Luke Hastings-Hillsboro-C.V.  
132: Erik Loepp-Oakes  
138: Justin Thomas-DLB  
145: Jaron Lundey-Grafton  
152: Kyle Schultz-Central Cass  
160: Dylan Urbach-Lisbon  
170: Joe Nelson-Lisbon  
182: Matt Gross-Napoleon  
195: Nicholas Becker-Napoleon  
220: Wyatt Smith-Lisbon  
285: Mike Kelly-Oakes  
   
Scoreboard 2/14/2014  
High School Wrestling  
STATE DUALS TOURNAMENT
 
Class A  
CHAMPIONSHIP  
West Fargo 31
Bismarck 25
   
3rd Place  
Century 29
Belcourt 39
   
Class B
 
CHAMPIONSHIP  
South Border 34
Carrington 33
   
3rd Place  
Pembina County North 39
Lisbon 36
   
5th Place  
Minot Ryan 27
Hettinger-Scranton 31


Class A Pts.
1. West Fargo 218
2. Bismarck 206
3. Belcourt 91
4. Fargo Davies 85.5
5. Century 84.5
6. Dickinson 80
7. Valley City 59.5
   
Class B
 
1. South Border 158
2. Carrington 128.5
3. Pembina County North 120
4. Lisbon 118.5
5. Oaks 109.5
6. Napoleon-G.S. 96.5
7. Central Cass 79.5
   
Scoreboard 2/13/2014  
High School Wrestling  
STATE DUALS TOURNAMENT  
Class A  
Bismarck 63
Wahpeton 5
   
Belcourt 45
Fargo Davies 32
   
West Fargo 63
Dickinson 9
   
Century 36
G.F. Central 30
   
Class B  
South Border 60
Velva 21
   
Pembina Co. North 46
Hettinger-Scranton 27
   
Carrington 76
Watford City 6
   
Lisbon 41
Minot Ryan 26
   
Class A Team Pts.
1. West Fargo 109
2. Bismarck 107
3. Belcourt 66
4. Century 52.5
5. Fargo Davies 41
6. St. Mary's 40
7. Jamestown 37
   
Class B Team
Pts.
1. Carrington 94.5
2. South Border 84
3. Pembina Co. North 72
4. Oakes 58
5. Lisbon 55.5
6. Napoleon-G.S. 47.5
7. Hettinger-Scranton 42.5
   
College Wrestling  
Univ. of Mary 25
Northern State 19
   
Scoreboard 2/5/2014  
College Wrestling  
Dickinson State 15
Chadron State 25
   
Scoreboard 2/1/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Century 59
Williston 9
   
College Wrestling  
Univ. of Mary 6
St. Cloud State 39
   
Scoreboard 1/31/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Century 10
Bismarck High 51
   
Scoreboard 1/24/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Bismarck High 71
Williston 0
   
High School Wrestling  
EAST vs. WEST  
Carrington 117.5
South Border 99.5
Lisbon 91
   
Scoreboard 1/23/2014  
High School Wrestling  
BHS 51
St. Marys 19
   
Scoreboard 1/17/2014  
High School Wrestling  
West Fargo 26
Bismarck High 23
   
Bismarck High 63
Fargo North 3
   
Scoreboard 1/16/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Century 66
St. Mary's 10
   
Mandan 31
Minot 30
   
Scoreboard 1/14/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Bismarck 44
Belcourt 21
   
Killdeer 36
New Salem-Almont 27
   
Bowman County 57
Killdeer 18
   
Bowman County 51
New Salem-Almont 9
   
Scoreboard 1/9/2014  
High School Wrestling  
Bismarck 61
Minot 10
   
Belcourt 52
Mandan 20
   
Linton-HMB 51
Napoleon-G.S. 25
   
Oakes 43
Napoleon-G.S. 31
   
Scoreboard 12/21/2013  
College Wrestling  
MSU-Mankato 29
Univ. of Mary 12
   
Scoreboard 12/19/2013  
Wrestling  
Minot 49
St. Mary's 18
   
Scoreboard 12/17/2013  
Wrestling  
Century 56
Mandan 17
   
Hettinger-Scranton 57
Bowman County 15
   
Scoreboard 12/14/2013  
Wrestling  
Fertile-Beltrami, MN 45
St. Mary's 31
   
G.F. Central 45
St. Mary's 27
   
Central Cass 54
St. Mary's 23
   
Century 41
Perham, MN 27
   
Century 10
West Fargo 57
   
HS Rapid City Invitational  
1. Bismarck  
2. Rapid City Central  
3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt  
4. Gillette, WY  
5. Phillips, SD  
   
HS Bowman County Rotary  
1. Hettinger-Scranton  
2. Baker, MT  
3. Killdeer  
4. Bowman County  
5. Beulah-Hazen  
   
Scoreboard 12/12/2013  
Wrestling  
Century 59
Minot 12
   
St. Mary's 37
Mandan 35
   
Bismarck 60
Jamestown 16
   
Beulah 12
Lisbon 61
   
Linton-HMB 55
Beulah 24
   
Linton 22
Lisbon 54
   
Scoreboard 12/7/2013  
Wrestling Napoleon Early
 
Bird Tournament  
1. South Border 271.5
2. Napoleon 159.5
3. Bismarck(JV) 118
4. Linton 99
5. Century(JV) 95
   
Scoreboard 12/6/2013  
Wrestling After 3 Rounds
 
1. Bismarck 116.5
2. Sturgis 105.5
3. Century 102.5
4. R.C. Central 90.5
5. R.C. Stevens 70
6. Dickinson 67
   
Scoreboard 12/5/2013  
Wrestling  
Century 43
Belcourt 27
   
St. Mary's 31
Dickinson 45
   
Scoreboard 11/26/2013  
Wrestling  
Bismarck 58
Mandan 13
   
St. Mary's 37
Jamestown 36
   
Scoreboard 11/22/2013  
Wrestling  
Williston 48
St. Mary's 30
   
Scoreboard 11/19/2013  
Wrestling  
Mandan 20
Dickinson 43
   
Century 54
Jamestown 13
Powered by WorldNow
    Powered by WorldNow
    All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KMOT. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.